Stansbury High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

DRAMA Becomes Region Champs for the 7th Year in a Row!

Stansbury Drama finished at Region Drama Today with one acts at Juan Diego High School, and here are the results:

 

Region Champions for the 7th year in a row!

 

The Entire Individual Events Team Qualified for State as follows:

 

Humorous Monologue

Trinity Dyson

Straight Superiors--3rd Place

Humorous Monologue

Ian Ray

Overall Superiors

Humorous Monologue

Bridger Roberts

Straight Superiors-1st Place

Humorous Monologue

Siera Adams

Overall Superiors

Dramatic Monologue

Shatan Duke

Straight Superiors

Dramatic Monologue

Madison Dunyon

Overall Superiors

Dramatic Monologue

Garrett Merrill

Overall Superiors

Dramatic Monologue

Chloe Neafsey

Straight Superiors-1st Place

Classical Scenes

Brandon Barney & Paige Rogers

Straight Superiors-2nd Place

Classical Scenes

McKay Miller & Sydney Vega

Straight Superiors

Classical Scenes

Jacksonn Olney & Bailey Brady

Straight Superiors

Classical Scenes

Lucas Handley, Tyler Randall & Kirsten Haussecker

Straight Superiors-1st Place

Contemporary Scenes

Cameron Cain & Reagan Corbett

Straight Superiors-2nd Place

Contemporary Scenes

Davis Gable & Lily Kay

Straight Superiors

Contemporary Scenes

Connor Mack & Tori Turner

Overall Superiors

Contemporary Scenes

Bailey Higgings & Elly Warby

Straight Superiors-1st Place

Pantomime

Ben Reynolds & Robert Larsen

Straight Superiors-2nd Place

Pantomime

Rachel Miller & McKenzie Bourdon

Straight Superiors-3rd Place

Pantomime

Peyton England & Rebecca Morrizon

Straight Superiors

Pantomime

Kaylin Sargent & Michael Dean

Straight Superiors-1st Place

Musical Theatre

Jerdyn Akeripa & Kimbel Duffin

Straight Superiors-2nd Place

Musical Theatre

Landon Richins & Natalie Reynolds

Straight Superiors

Musical Theatre

Zach Stoker & Colette Schroader

Straight Superiors

Musical Theatre

Emma Walker & Paige Kennedy

Straight Superiors

 

 

Our One Act which was the 2nd act of Peter and the Starcatcher won 1st Place in the One Act Competition with Straight Superiors as well and the following students received individual awards:

  • Landon Richins-Best Actor for Peter
  • Lily Kay-Best Supporting Actress. For Molly
  • Jerdyn Akeripa-Best Character Actor for Mrs. Bumbrake